Georgian Hospitality Brand Going Global? Valeri Chekheria speaks at Startup Grind on April 23
Builder of successful Georgian brand hotel chains, CEO of Adjara Group Hospitality, Valeri Chekheria speaks at Startup Grind Tbilisi event on April 16, 2019.
Not once Valeri has made headlines in international business media (Forbes, The Financial, Emerging Europe, others), where he is named as “Forward-thinking Georgian entrepreneur”.
There is quite a time since Rooms Hotels, Stamba and Fabrika have turned into landmarks and the most favorite places for local and international tourism. Valeri’s ambitious plans include expansion of hotel chains in Georgia, also getting Georgian brand on Global Hospitality Industry map, with first step to open the Rooms Hotel in New York.
Definitely, Valeri has lot to share with Georgian startup community. He has gained over 10 years of managerial experience in various local and International organizations including Parliament of Georgia, Ministry of Finance of Georgia, Ministry of Economy of Georgia, Permanent Mission of Georgia to the United Nations, Human Rights Watch, Goldman Sachs, and Adjara Group Hospitality.
Join us on fireside chat with Valeri Chekheria to reveal secrets of his success. Don’t miss to get inspired with his amazing story and stay tuned with Georgian startup community!